3–1
Full time · HT 2–0
xG 2.78 – 0.46
- Kikas 29’
- A. Marcus 34’
- Rodrigo Pinho 90’
- 59’ T. Fukui
- 28’ Alex Pinto
- 68’ T. Fukui
xG after the match measures the quality of the chances each side actually created. It is known only after the final whistle, so it is not a forecast.
Estrela beat Arouca
Estrela entered as narrow favourites and won 3–1 through goals from Kikas, Marcus and Pinho. Arouca replied through a Fukui goal. Arouca played with ten men from the 28th minute after Pinto was sent off. Estrela finished with the higher xG (2.78 vs 0.46).
Estrela ✓39%
Draw28%
Arouca33%
Model vs reality
- Estrela goals
- 3 Model 1.32 · xG 2.78
- Arouca goals
- 1 Model 1.20 · xG 0.46
- Total goals
- 4 Model 2.51 · xG 3.24
- Score 3–1
- 4% Most likely 1–1 (13%)
- Over 2.5
- Yes Model 46%
- Both scored
- Yes Model 52%
★ Player of the matchA. MarcusEstrela · 1 goal
8.2 - RefereeJoao Antonio Ferreira Goncalves
- VenueEstádio José Gomes
- Table before kick-offEstrela 14th · Arouca 17th
Timeline
-
Alex PintoRed card28’
-
Kikas 1–0Assist I. Stoica29’
-
A. Marcus 2–0Assist I. Stoica34’
-
Oumar NgomYellow card45’
- Half time · 2–0
-
N. DjouahraYellow card51’
-
E. van EeYellow card51’
-
T. Fukui 2–159’
-
⇄ Pedro SantosFor E. van Ee62’
-
T. FukuiRed card68’
-
⇄ Rodrigo PinhoFor Jovane Cabral68’
-
⇄ Jefferson EncadaFor Oumar Ngom73’
-
⇄ RobinhoFor Otávio73’
-
⇄ Lee Hyun-JuFor A. Trezza73’
-
⇄ Jorge MeirelesFor I. Stoica82’
-
⇄ Leandro AntonettiFor Kikas82’
-
⇄ BarberoFor D. Nandin82’
-
Pedro SantosYellow card85’
-
Rodrigo Pinho 3–1Assist Jorge Meireles90’
-
Lee Hyun-JuYellow card90+7’
- Full time · 3–1
Team stats
EstrelaArouca
63%
Possession
37%
2.78
Expected goals (xG)
0.46
2.67
Expected points (xPts)
0.23
21
Shots
8
7
Shots on target
2
6
Shots off target
4
8
Blocked shots
2
14
Shots inside the box
6
7
Shots outside the box
2
425
Passes
246
87%
Pass accuracy
75%
5
Corners
3
1
Goalkeeper saves
4
12
Fouls
13
2
Offsides
1
1
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
2
7.12
Team rating
6.50
Line-ups
Estrela 3-4-3
406.2
Renan Ribeiro(G)
836.9
Otávio
↓73’
147.0
Bernardo Schappo
307.2
Luan Patrick
107.9
I. Stoica
AA↓82’
66.6
Oumar Ngom
↓73’
196.9
Paulo Moreira
556.6
Sidny Lopes Cabral
117.0
Jovane Cabral
↓68’
987.9
Kikas
↓82’
998.2★
A. Marcus
- 40Renan Ribeiro (G)6.2
- 83Otávio6.9
- 14Bernardo Schappo7.0
- 30Luan Patrick7.2
- 10I. Stoica7.9
- 6Oumar Ngom6.6
- 19Paulo Moreira6.9
- 55Sidny Lopes Cabral6.6
- 11Jovane Cabral7.0
- 98Kikas7.9
- 99A. Marcus ★8.2
Substitutes used
- 9Rodrigo Pinho7.9
- 17Jefferson Encada6.6
- 8Robinho6.3
- 18Jorge Meireles6.6
- 7Leandro Antonetti6.7
Unused: David Grilo, A. Chernev, A. Sola, J. Gastao
Arouca 4-3-3
586.2
N. Mantl(G)
446.6
A. Dante
56.3
B. Popović
667.3
Omar Fayed
784.9
Alex Pinto
217.0
T. Fukui
226.3
E. van Ee
↓62’
116.3
Miguel Puche
76.6
N. Djouahra
236.9
D. Nandin
↓82’
195.9
A. Trezza
↓73’
- 58N. Mantl (G)6.2
- 44A. Dante6.6
- 5B. Popović6.3
- 66Omar Fayed7.3
- 78Alex Pinto4.9
- 21T. Fukui7.0
- 22E. van Ee6.3
- 11Miguel Puche6.3
- 7N. Djouahra6.6
- 23D. Nandin6.9
- 19A. Trezza5.9
Substitutes used
- 89Pedro Santos6.6
- 14Lee Hyun-Ju6.5
- 17Barbero6.5
Unused: João Valido, Arnau Solà, M. Rocha, Brian Mansilla, David Simão, Pablo Gozálbez
Renan Ribeiro
#40 · Goalkeeper · Estrela
6.2rating
90’Minutes
1Saves
1Conceded
50%Save %
- On target faced
- 2
- Clean sheet
- No
- xG faced
- 0.46
- Prevented vs xG
- -0.54
- Passes
- 25 · 84%
Otávio
#83 · Defender · Estrela
6.9rating
73’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓73’ Replaced by Robinho
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 46 · 89%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
Bernardo Schappo
#14 · Defender · Estrela
7.0rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 69 · 86%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
Luan Patrick
#30 · Defender · Estrela
7.2rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 65 · 95%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
I. Stoica
#10 · Forward · Estrela
7.9rating
82’Minutes
0Goals
2Assists
1Shots
- A29’ Assist for Kikas
- A34’ Assist for A. Marcus
- ↓82’ Replaced by Jorge Meireles
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 32 · 88%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
Oumar Ngom
#6 · Midfielder · Estrela
6.6rating
73’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- 45’ Yellow card
- ↓73’ Replaced by Jefferson Encada
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 42 · 86%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
Paulo Moreira
#19 · Midfielder · Estrela
6.9rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 32 · 91%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 3 / 4
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
Sidny Lopes Cabral
#55 · Midfielder · Estrela
6.6rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (0)
- Key passes
- 3
- Passes
- 31 · 84%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 2 / 6
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
Jovane Cabral
#11 · Forward · Estrela
7.0rating
68’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- ↓68’ Replaced by Rodrigo Pinho
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (2)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 26 · 81%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (3)
Kikas
#98 · Forward · Estrela
7.9rating
82’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
3Shots
- 29’ Assist I. Stoica
- ↓82’ Replaced by Leandro Antonetti
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (3)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 7 · 71%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
A. Marcus
★ Player of the match #99 · Forward · Estrela
8.2rating
90’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- 34’ Assist I. Stoica
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 3
- Passes
- 21 · 86%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
Rodrigo Pinho
#9 · Forward · Estrela
7.9rating
22’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↑68’ Came on for Jovane Cabral
- 90’ Assist Jorge Meireles
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 4 · 50%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Jefferson Encada
#17 · Midfielder · Estrela
6.6rating
17’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑73’ Came on for Oumar Ngom
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 4 · 75%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
Robinho
#8 · Midfielder · Estrela
6.3rating
17’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑73’ Came on for Otávio
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 10 · 80%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
David Grilo
#22 · Goalkeeper · Estrela
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
A. Chernev
#79 · Defender · Estrela
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
A. Sola
#63 · Midfielder · Estrela
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
J. Gastao
#89 · Forward · Estrela
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Jorge Meireles
#18 · Midfielder · Estrela
6.6rating
8’Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0Shots
- ↑82’ Came on for I. Stoica
- A90’ Assist for Rodrigo Pinho
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 7 · 86%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
Leandro Antonetti
#7 · Forward · Estrela
6.7rating
8’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑82’ Came on for Kikas
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 4 · 75%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
N. Mantl
#58 · Goalkeeper · Arouca
6.2rating
90’Minutes
4Saves
3Conceded
57%Save %
- On target faced
- 7
- Clean sheet
- No
- xG faced
- 2.78
- Prevented vs xG
- -0.22
- Passes
- 29 · 59%
A. Dante
#44 · Defender · Arouca
6.6rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 26 · 69%
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
B. Popović
#5 · Defender · Arouca
6.3rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 21 · 90%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Omar Fayed
#66 · Defender · Arouca
7.3rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 33 · 79%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (2)
Alex Pinto
#78 · Defender · Arouca
4.9rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- 28’ Red card
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 6 · 67%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
T. Fukui
#21 · Midfielder · Arouca
7.0rating
90’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- 59’
- 68’ Red card
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 16 · 75%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
E. van Ee
#22 · Midfielder · Arouca
6.3rating
62’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- 51’ Yellow card
- ↓62’ Replaced by Pedro Santos
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 24 · 83%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (2)
Miguel Puche
#11 · Forward · Arouca
6.3rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 24 · 71%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 2 / 6
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
N. Djouahra
#7 · Forward · Arouca
6.6rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
3Shots
- 51’ Yellow card
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 22 · 73%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 2 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
D. Nandin
#23 · Forward · Arouca
6.9rating
82’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓82’ Replaced by Barbero
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 17 · 71%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
A. Trezza
#19 · Forward · Arouca
5.9rating
73’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓73’ Replaced by Lee Hyun-Ju
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 10 · 80%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
Pedro Santos
#89 · Midfielder · Arouca
6.6rating
28’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑62’ Came on for E. van Ee
- 85’ Yellow card
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 12 · 83%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (2)
Lee Hyun-Ju
#14 · Midfielder · Arouca
6.5rating
17’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑73’ Came on for A. Trezza
- 90+7’ Yellow card
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 5 · 100%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
João Valido
#1 · Goalkeeper · Arouca
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Arnau Solà
#16 · Defender · Arouca
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
M. Rocha
#4 · Defender · Arouca
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Brian Mansilla
#24 · Forward · Arouca
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
David Simão
#8 · Midfielder · Arouca
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Pablo Gozálbez
#10 · Midfielder · Arouca
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Barbero
#17 · Forward · Arouca
6.5rating
8’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑82’ Came on for D. Nandin
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 1 · 100%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
Player stats
Top rated
A. MarcusEstrela8.2
2nd
I. StoicaEstrela7.9
3rd
KikasEstrela7.9
Estrela
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renan Ribeiro G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 sv | 0 | 84% 25 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
| Otávio D | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 89% 46 | 3 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 6.9 |
| Bernardo Schappo D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 86% 69 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/0 | 7.0 |
| Luan Patrick D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 95% 65 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 7.2 |
| I. Stoica F | 82 | 0 | 2 | 1 (0) | 2 | 88% 32 | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 7.9 |
| Oumar Ngom M | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 2 | 86% 42 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 2/0 | 6.6 |
| Paulo Moreira M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 91% 32 | 2 | 1 | 3/4 | 0/2 | 6.9 |
| Sidny Lopes Cabral M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 3 | 84% 31 | 1 | 2 | 2/6 | 0/2 | 6.6 |
| Jovane Cabral F | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 1 | 81% 26 | 2 | 0 | 1/2 | 2/3 | 7.0 |
| Kikas F | 82 | 1 | 0 | 3 (3) | 0 | 71% 7 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 2/1 | 7.9 |
| A. Marcus F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 3 | 86% 21 | 2 | 0 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 8.2 |
| Rodrigo Pinho F | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 50% 4 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 7.9 |
| Jefferson Encada M | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 75% 4 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 6.6 |
| Robinho M | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 80% 10 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/0 | 6.3 |
| Jorge Meireles M | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 1 | 86% 7 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 2/0 | 6.6 |
| Leandro Antonetti F | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 75% 4 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
Arouca
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Mantl G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 sv | 0 | 59% 29 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
| A. Dante D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 69% 26 | 4 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/0 | 6.6 |
| B. Popović D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 90% 21 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| Omar Fayed D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 79% 33 | 3 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 7.3 |
| Alex Pinto D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 67% 6 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/0 | 4.9 |
| T. Fukui M | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 75% 16 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 7.0 |
| E. van Ee M | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 83% 24 | 3 | 0 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 6.3 |
| Miguel Puche F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 71% 24 | 1 | 0 | 2/6 | 2/0 | 6.3 |
| N. Djouahra F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (0) | 1 | 73% 22 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 1/0 | 6.6 |
| D. Nandin F | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 71% 17 | 2 | 1 | 1/1 | 2/1 | 6.9 |
| A. Trezza F | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 80% 10 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 5.9 |
| Pedro Santos M | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 83% 12 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 6.6 |
| Lee Hyun-Ju M | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 100% 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 6.5 |
| Barbero F | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 100% 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 6.5 |
Match data from eScored. Ratings are the data provider's 0–10 match ratings; 7.2 and above is a strong game, 8+ is rare.
Estrela
Arouca