xG after the match measures the quality of the chances each side actually created. It is known only after the final whistle, so it is not a forecast.
Konyaspor snatch a late draw
Gazişehir Gaziantep entered as favourites and led 1–0 at half-time through a Sorescu goal. But Kramer scored to rescue a draw for Konyaspor. Konyaspor finished with the higher xG (1.02 vs 0.54).
Gazişehir Gaziantep49%
Draw ✓25%
Konyaspor26%
Model vs reality
- Gazişehir Gaziantep goals
- 1 Model 1.70 · xG 0.54
- Konyaspor goals
- 1 Model 1.20 · xG 1.02
- Total goals
- 2 Model 2.90 · xG 1.56
- Score 1–1
- 12% Most likely 1–1 (12%)
- Over 2.5
- No Model 56%
- Both scored
- Yes Model 58%
★ Player of the matchD. TürüçKonyaspor · 1 assist
7.9 - RefereeKadir Saglam
- VenueGaziantep Stadyumu
- Table before kick-offGazişehir Gaziantep 9th · Konyaspor 13th
Timeline
-
O. ÖzçiçekYellow card · misses next match26’
-
M. BayoYellow card33’
-
D. CamaraYellow card36’
-
A. DemirbağYellow card41’
-
Y. KabadayıYellow card43’
-
J. JoYellow card · misses next match43’
-
D. Sorescu 1–0Assist D. Drăguş45+3’
- Half time · 1–0
-
⇄ E. BardhiFor S. Svendsen46’
-
⇄ Luis PérezFor A. Kızıldağ46’
-
⇄ Y. AndzouanaFor J. Jo56’
-
A. MaximYellow card56’
-
⇄ G. SityáFor A. Boşluk70’
-
⇄ B. KramerFor M. Nayir70’
-
⇄ M. KabasakalFor A. Maxim70’
-
M. KabasakalYellow card74’
-
⇄ K. GassamaFor D. Camara76’
-
D. TürüçYellow card83’
-
B. Kramer 1–1Assist D. Türüç88’
-
⇄ M. TaşçıFor D. Türüç89’
- Full time · 1–1
Team stats
Gazişehir GaziantepKonyaspor
42%
Possession
58%
0.54
Expected goals (xG)
1.02
0.92
Expected points (xPts)
1.74
15
Shots
11
2
Shots on target
6
9
Shots off target
2
4
Blocked shots
3
7
Shots inside the box
5
8
Shots outside the box
6
273
Passes
387
74%
Pass accuracy
85%
10
Corners
4
5
Goalkeeper saves
1
16
Fouls
14
1
Offsides
2
6
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
6.76
Team rating
6.87
Line-ups
Gazişehir Gaziantep 3-5-2
207.3
Z. Görgen(G)
56.7
N. Mujakić
46.7
A. Kızıldağ
↓46’
306.9
N. Sangaré
326.3
Y. Kabadayı
36.9
D. Camara
↓76’
616.6
O. Özçiçek
447.3
A. Maxim
↓70’
187.6
D. Sorescu
96.2
M. Bayo
706.2
D. Drăguş
A
- 20Z. Görgen (G)7.3
- 5N. Mujakić6.7
- 4A. Kızıldağ6.7
- 30N. Sangaré6.9
- 32Y. Kabadayı6.3
- 3D. Camara6.9
- 61O. Özçiçek6.6
- 44A. Maxim7.3
- 18D. Sorescu7.6
- 9M. Bayo6.2
- 70D. Drăguş6.2
Substitutes used
- 2Luis Pérez6.5
- 17K. Gassama6.7
- 6M. Kabasakal6.5
Unused: M. Bozan, V. Gidado, C. Lungoyi, A. O. Kalin, Muhammet Akmelek, Mervan Müjdeci
Konyaspor 4-2-3-1
136.7
B. Güngördü(G)
246.5
A. Boşluk
↓70’
46.6
A. Demirbağ
56.9
U. Yazğılı
216.3
J. Jo
↓56’
187.2
B. Kutlu
426.9
M. Bjørlo
406.5
J. Muleka
326.5
S. Svendsen
↓46’
97.9★
D. Türüç
A↓89’
227.2
M. Nayir
↓70’
- 13B. Güngördü (G)6.7
- 24A. Boşluk6.5
- 4A. Demirbağ6.6
- 5U. Yazğılı6.9
- 21J. Jo6.3
- 18B. Kutlu7.2
- 42M. Bjørlo6.9
- 40J. Muleka6.5
- 32S. Svendsen6.5
- 9D. Türüç ★7.9
- 22M. Nayir7.2
Substitutes used
- 10E. Bardhi7.2
- 23Y. Andzouana6.3
- 12G. Sityá6.6
- 7M. Taşçı
- 99B. Kramer7.3
Unused: D. Ertaş, R. Bazoer, K. Subaşı, M. Jevtović, M. İbrahimoğlu
Z. Görgen
#20 · Goalkeeper · Gazişehir Gaziantep
7.3rating
90’Minutes
5Saves
1Conceded
83%Save %
- On target faced
- 6
- Clean sheet
- No
- xG faced
- 1.02
- Prevented vs xG
- +0.02
- Passes
- 23 · 65%
N. Mujakić
#5 · Defender · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.7rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 30 · 73%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
A. Kızıldağ
#4 · Defender · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.7rating
46’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓46’ Replaced by Luis Pérez
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 17 · 94%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
N. Sangaré
#30 · Defender · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.9rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 31 · 77%
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
Y. Kabadayı
#32 · Forward · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.3rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- 43’ Yellow card
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 21 · 48%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 4
- Fouls (drawn)
- 3 (2)
D. Camara
#3 · Midfielder · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.9rating
76’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- 36’ Yellow card
- ↓76’ Replaced by K. Gassama
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 16 · 81%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 3
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (3)
O. Özçiçek
#61 · Midfielder · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.6rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- 26’ Yellow card · misses next match
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 27 · 85%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (2)
A. Maxim
#44 · Midfielder · Gazişehir Gaziantep
7.3rating
70’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- 56’ Yellow card
- ↓70’ Replaced by M. Kabasakal
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 3
- Passes
- 32 · 84%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
D. Sorescu
#18 · Forward · Gazişehir Gaziantep
7.6rating
90’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
4Shots
- 45+3’ Assist D. Drăguş
- Shots (on target)
- 4 (1)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 26 · 58%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 3 (1)
M. Bayo
#9 · Forward · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.2rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- 33’ Yellow card
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 13 · 77%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
D. Drăguş
#70 · Forward · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.2rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
2Shots
- A45+3’ Assist for D. Sorescu
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 17 · 82%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 3
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 5
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
Luis Pérez
#2 · Defender · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.5rating
44’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↑46’ Came on for A. Kızıldağ
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 11 · 64%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
M. Bozan
#71 · Goalkeeper · Gazişehir Gaziantep
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
K. Gassama
#17 · Midfielder · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.7rating
14’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑76’ Came on for D. Camara
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 4 · 50%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
M. Kabasakal
#6 · Midfielder · Gazişehir Gaziantep
6.5rating
20’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑70’ Came on for A. Maxim
- 74’ Yellow card
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 5 · 100%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
V. Gidado
#8 · Midfielder · Gazişehir Gaziantep
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
C. Lungoyi
#11 · Forward · Gazişehir Gaziantep
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
A. O. Kalin
#26 · Forward · Gazişehir Gaziantep
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Muhammet Akmelek
#85 · Forward · Gazişehir Gaziantep
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Mervan Müjdeci
#83 · Defender · Gazişehir Gaziantep
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
B. Güngördü
#13 · Goalkeeper · Konyaspor
6.7rating
90’Minutes
1Saves
1Conceded
50%Save %
- On target faced
- 2
- Clean sheet
- No
- xG faced
- 0.54
- Prevented vs xG
- -0.46
- Passes
- 30 · 63%
A. Boşluk
#24 · Defender · Konyaspor
6.5rating
70’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓70’ Replaced by G. Sityá
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 23 · 83%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 3
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
A. Demirbağ
#4 · Defender · Konyaspor
6.6rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- 41’ Yellow card
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 50 · 86%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 4
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (2)
U. Yazğılı
#5 · Midfielder · Konyaspor
6.9rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 62 · 92%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 3
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
J. Jo
#21 · Midfielder · Konyaspor
6.3rating
56’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- 43’ Yellow card · misses next match
- ↓56’ Replaced by Y. Andzouana
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 18 · 83%
- Tackles
- 6
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 4 (2)
B. Kutlu
#18 · Midfielder · Konyaspor
7.2rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 47 · 89%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (2)
M. Bjørlo
#42 · Midfielder · Konyaspor
6.9rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 32 · 88%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
J. Muleka
#40 · Forward · Konyaspor
6.5rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
3Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (2)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 22 · 73%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
SS
S. Svendsen
#32 · · Konyaspor
6.5rating
46’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓46’ Replaced by E. Bardhi
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 7 · 71%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
D. Türüç
★ Player of the match #9 · Midfielder · Konyaspor
7.9rating
89’Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0Shots
- 83’ Yellow card
- A88’ Assist for B. Kramer
- ↓89’ Replaced by M. Taşçı
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 41 · 90%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 2 / 5
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (4)
M. Nayir
#22 · Forward · Konyaspor
7.2rating
70’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓70’ Replaced by B. Kramer
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 10 · 80%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (2)
E. Bardhi
#10 · Midfielder · Konyaspor
7.2rating
44’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
3Shots
- ↑46’ Came on for S. Svendsen
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (2)
- Key passes
- 3
- Passes
- 11 · 100%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Y. Andzouana
#23 · Defender · Konyaspor
6.3rating
34’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑56’ Came on for J. Jo
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 13 · 85%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
G. Sityá
#12 · Defender · Konyaspor
6.6rating
20’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑70’ Came on for A. Boşluk
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 16 · 81%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
D. Ertaş
#1 · Goalkeeper · Konyaspor
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
R. Bazoer
#20 · Defender · Konyaspor
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
K. Subaşı
#3 · Defender · Konyaspor
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
M. Jevtović
#16 · Midfielder · Konyaspor
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
M. İbrahimoğlu
#77 · Midfielder · Konyaspor
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
M. Taşçı
#7 · Forward · Konyaspor
1’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑89’ Came on for D. Türüç
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 0 · —
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
B. Kramer
#99 · Forward · Konyaspor
7.3rating
20’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- ↑70’ Came on for M. Nayir
- 88’ Assist D. Türüç
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (2)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 5 · 80%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
Player stats
Top rated
D. TürüçKonyaspor7.9
2nd
D. SorescuGazişehir Gaziantep7.6
3rd
Z. GörgenGazişehir Gaziantep7.3
Gazişehir Gaziantep
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z. Görgen G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 sv | 0 | 65% 23 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7.3 |
| N. Mujakić D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 73% 30 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 6.7 |
| A. Kızıldağ D | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 94% 17 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 6.7 |
| N. Sangaré D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 77% 31 | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | 1/1 | 6.9 |
| Y. Kabadayı F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 48% 21 | 1 | 0 | 1/4 | 3/2 | 6.3 |
| D. Camara M | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 81% 16 | 1 | 1 | 0/3 | 2/3 | 6.9 |
| O. Özçiçek M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 85% 27 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 6.6 |
| A. Maxim M | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 3 | 84% 32 | 1 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 7.3 |
| D. Sorescu F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 (1) | 1 | 58% 26 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 3/1 | 7.6 |
| M. Bayo F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 2 | 77% 13 | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
| D. Drăguş F | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 1 | 82% 17 | 2 | 3 | 0/5 | 2/0 | 6.2 |
| Luis Pérez D | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 64% 11 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.5 |
| K. Gassama M | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 50% 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
| M. Kabasakal M | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 100% 5 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 6.5 |
Konyaspor
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Güngördü G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 sv | 0 | 63% 30 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
| A. Boşluk D | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 83% 23 | 2 | 3 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 6.5 |
| A. Demirbağ D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 86% 50 | 1 | 4 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 6.6 |
| U. Yazğılı M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 92% 62 | 3 | 3 | 0/0 | 2/0 | 6.9 |
| J. Jo M | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 83% 18 | 6 | 1 | 0/0 | 4/2 | 6.3 |
| B. Kutlu M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 89% 47 | 0 | 1 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 7.2 |
| M. Bjørlo M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 88% 32 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 1/1 | 6.9 |
| J. Muleka F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 0 | 73% 22 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 2/1 | 6.5 |
| S. Svendsen | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 71% 7 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/0 | 6.5 |
| D. Türüç M | 89 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 2 | 90% 41 | 1 | 0 | 2/5 | 1/4 | 7.9 |
| M. Nayir F | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 80% 10 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 7.2 |
| E. Bardhi M | 44 | 0 | 0 | 3 (2) | 3 | 100% 11 | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7.2 |
| Y. Andzouana D | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 85% 13 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| G. Sityá D | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 81% 16 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 6.6 |
| M. Taşçı F | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | — 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | — |
| B. Kramer F | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | 0 | 80% 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 7.3 |
Match data from eScored. Ratings are the data provider's 0–10 match ratings; 7.2 and above is a strong game, 8+ is rare.
Gazişehir Gaziantep
Konyaspor