xG after the match measures the quality of the chances each side actually created. It is known only after the final whistle, so it is not a forecast.
Konyaspor snatch a late draw
Konyaspor entered as narrow favourites, yet Eyüpspor led 1–0 after 50 minutes through a Altunbaş goal. But Muleka scored to rescue a draw for Konyaspor. Konyaspor finished with the higher xG (2.42 vs 1.12). On the chances created, Konyaspor deserved more: 2.2 expected points against the 1 point they took.
Model vs reality
- Konyaspor goals
- 1 Model 1.55 · xG 2.42
- Eyüpspor goals
- 1 Model 1.21 · xG 1.12
- Total goals
- 2 Model 2.76 · xG 3.54
- Score 1–1
- 12% Most likely 1–1 (12%)
- Over 2.5
- No Model 52%
- Both scored
- Yes Model 56%
- RefereeOmer Faruk Turtay
- VenueKonya Büyükşehir Belediye Stadyumu
- Table before kick-offKonyaspor 13th · Eyüpspor 17th
Timeline
-
VAR Metehan AltunbaşGoal Disallowed - Foul16’
-
J. OnguénéYellow card32’
- Half time · 0–0
-
Metehan Altunbaş 0–150’
-
⇄ B. KutluFor M. Jevtović56’
-
⇄ A. BoşlukFor G. Sityá56’
-
⇄ Denis RaduFor A. Popov65’
-
⇄ Á. TorresFor L. Pintor65’
-
⇄ E. BardhiFor S. Svendsen69’
-
⇄ CalegariFor Metehan Altunbaş77’
-
⇄ M. BostanFor Y. Andzouana80’
-
⇄ Christ SadiaFor U. Bozok83’
-
⇄ Charles-Andre Raux YaoFor M. Łęgowski83’
-
B. GezekYellow card90+1’
-
J. Muleka 1–190+5’
- Full time · 1–1
Team stats
Line-ups
Konyaspor 4-2-3-1
- 13B. Güngördü (G)7.3
- 12G. Sityá6.2
- 4A. Demirbağ7.2
- 5U. Yazğılı7.2
- 23Y. Andzouana6.3
- 42M. Bjørlo6.2
- 16M. Jevtović7.0
- 40J. Muleka7.3
- 32S. Svendsen6.3
- 9D. Türüç ★8.2
- 22M. Nayir6.6
Substitutes used
- 24A. Boşluk6.9
- 18B. Kutlu7.2
- 10E. Bardhi6.7
- 17M. Bostan6.3
Unused: D. Ertaş, R. Bazoer, K. Subaşı, M. İbrahimoğlu, J. Jo, U. Akyol, M. Taşçı
Eyüpspor 4-4-2
- 24J. Yılmaz (G)6.6
- 88A. Popov6.9
- 5E. Ortakaya6.9
- 68J. Onguéné6.9
- 17Talha Ülvan8.2
- 23L. Pintor6.3
- 55B. Gezek7.3
- 28T. İlter6.3
- 26Metehan Altunbaş7.2
- 19U. Bozok6.3
- 20M. Łęgowski7.2
Substitutes used
- 22Denis Radu6.3
- 10Á. Torres6.5
- 2Calegari6.9
- 93Christ Sadia6.3
- 15Charles-Andre Raux Yao6.5
Unused: Kerim Yerlikaya, Berhan Satli, Gilbert Mendy, Ömer Ahmet Ceyhan, Deniz Aydogdu
- On target faced
- 2
- Clean sheet
- No
- xG faced
- 1.12
- Prevented vs xG
- +0.12
- Passes
- 34 · 76%
- ↓56’ Replaced by A. Boşluk
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 18 · 67%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 78 · 87%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 94 · 90%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
- ↓80’ Replaced by M. Bostan
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 64 · 89%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 26 · 88%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
- ↓56’ Replaced by B. Kutlu
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 32 · 63%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
- 90+5’
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 27 · 85%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 5 / 6
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (4)
- ↓69’ Replaced by E. Bardhi
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 17 · 53%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 3
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 6
- Passes
- 57 · 88%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 16 · 31%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (3)
- ↑56’ Came on for G. Sityá
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 21 · 90%
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- ↑56’ Came on for M. Jevtović
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 49 · 82%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- ↑69’ Came on for S. Svendsen
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 11 · 73%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
- ↑80’ Came on for Y. Andzouana
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 3 · 67%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
- On target faced
- 3
- Clean sheet
- No
- xG faced
- 2.42
- Prevented vs xG
- +1.42
- Passes
- 35 · 31%
- ↓65’ Replaced by Denis Radu
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 18 · 61%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 24 · 67%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 3
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- 32’ Yellow card
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 22 · 91%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 22 · 73%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 2 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
- ↓65’ Replaced by Á. Torres
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 14 · 50%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 2 / 3
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
- 90+1’ Yellow card
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 20 · 75%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 3
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 4 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 31 · 71%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 4
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- 50’
- ↓77’ Replaced by Calegari
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 10 · 60%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (3)
- ↓83’ Replaced by Christ Sadia
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 17 · 94%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 3 (1)
- ↓83’ Replaced by Charles-Andre Raux Yao
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 3
- Passes
- 17 · 71%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
- ↑65’ Came on for A. Popov
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 4 · 50%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- ↑65’ Came on for L. Pintor
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 4 · 100%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
- ↑77’ Came on for Metehan Altunbaş
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 3 · 100%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- ↑83’ Came on for U. Bozok
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 0 · —
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- ↑83’ Came on for M. Łęgowski
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 2 · 0%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Player stats
Konyaspor
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Güngördü G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 sv | 0 | 76% 34 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7.3 |
| G. Sityá D | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 67% 18 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
| A. Demirbağ D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 87% 78 | 2 | 1 | 0/1 | 2/1 | 7.2 |
| U. Yazğılı M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 90% 94 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 7.2 |
| Y. Andzouana D | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 89% 64 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 2/0 | 6.3 |
| M. Bjørlo M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 88% 26 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/0 | 6.2 |
| M. Jevtović M | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 63% 32 | 3 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 7.0 |
| J. Muleka F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 85% 27 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 | 1/4 | 7.3 |
| S. Svendsen | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 2 | 53% 17 | 0 | 0 | 1/3 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| D. Türüç M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 6 | 88% 57 | 0 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 8.2 |
| M. Nayir F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 31% 16 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/3 | 6.6 |
| A. Boşluk D | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 90% 21 | 4 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
| B. Kutlu M | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 82% 49 | 2 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 7.2 |
| E. Bardhi M | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 73% 11 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
| M. Bostan F | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 67% 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 6.3 |
Eyüpspor
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Yılmaz G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 sv | 0 | 31% 35 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.6 |
| A. Popov D | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 61% 18 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
| E. Ortakaya D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 67% 24 | 2 | 3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
| J. Onguéné D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 91% 22 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 2/0 | 6.9 |
| Talha Ülvan D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 73% 22 | 2 | 1 | 2/2 | 2/0 | 8.2 |
| L. Pintor F | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 50% 14 | 2 | 1 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 6.3 |
| B. Gezek M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 75% 20 | 2 | 3 | 0/0 | 4/0 | 7.3 |
| T. İlter M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 71% 31 | 1 | 4 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| Metehan Altunbaş F | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 60% 10 | 3 | 2 | 0/1 | 2/3 | 7.2 |
| U. Bozok F | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 94% 17 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 | 3/1 | 6.3 |
| M. Łęgowski M | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 3 | 71% 17 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 7.2 |
| Denis Radu | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 50% 4 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| Á. Torres F | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 0 | 100% 4 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 6.5 |
| Calegari D | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 100% 3 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
| Christ Sadia M | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | — 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| Charles-Andre Raux Yao M | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0% 2 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 6.5 |
Match data from eScored. Ratings are the data provider's 0–10 match ratings; 7.2 and above is a strong game, 8+ is rare.
Konyaspor
Eyüpspor