2–2
Full time · HT 1–1
- Milan Zonneveld 24’
- I. Babadi 69’
- 21’ I. Cissoko
- 80’ Koen Kostons
xG after the match measures the quality of the chances each side actually created. It is known only after the final whistle, so it is not a forecast.
Sparta Rotterdam and PEC Zwolle share the points
Sparta Rotterdam entered as favourites, yet PEC Zwolle led 1–0 after 21 minutes through a Cissoko goal. But Zonneveld and Babadi scored to rescue a draw for Sparta Rotterdam.
Sparta Rotterdam49%
Draw ✓24%
PEC Zwolle27%
Model vs reality
- Sparta Rotterdam goals
- 2 Model 1.73
- PEC Zwolle goals
- 2 Model 1.22
- Total goals
- 4 Model 2.95
- Score 2–2
- 6% Most likely 1–1 (12%)
- Over 2.5
- Yes Model 57%
- Both scored
- Yes Model 58%
★ Player of the matchMilan ZonneveldSparta Rotterdam · 1 goal · 1 assist
8.5 - RefereeStan Teuben
- VenueSparta-Stadion Het Kasteel
- Table before kick-offSparta Rotterdam 12th · PEC Zwolle 13th
Timeline
-
I. Cissoko 0–1Assist D. Mbayo21’
-
Milan Zonneveld 1–1Assist J. Baas24’
- Half time · 1–1
-
⇄ O. VelanasFor T. Oosting63’
-
S. FloranusYellow card · Foul63’
-
⇄ I. BabadiFor C. Terho68’
-
I. Babadi 2–1Assist Milan Zonneveld69’
-
⇄ S. van HooijdonkFor I. Cissoko75’
-
⇄ D. van der HaarFor S. Floranus75’
-
⇄ J. ToornstraFor C. Hatenboer79’
-
⇄ A. RoaldsøyFor J. Baas79’
-
Koen Kostons 2–2Assist T. Sommer80’
-
T. SommerYellow card · Foul86’
-
⇄ N. VerschurenFor R. Martins Indi86’
-
⇄ E. SørensenFor T. Sommer88’
- Full time · 2–2
Team stats
Sparta RotterdamPEC Zwolle
55%
Possession
45%
21
Shots
15
8
Shots on target
6
5
Shots off target
7
8
Blocked shots
2
15
Shots inside the box
10
6
Shots outside the box
5
458
Passes
358
85%
Pass accuracy
80%
15
Corners
4
4
Goalkeeper saves
6
12
Fouls
11
0
Offsides
1
0
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
6.88
Team rating
6.85
Line-ups
Sparta Rotterdam 4-2-3-1
16.6
M. Brouwer(G)
56.3
B. Kuipers
46.7
R. Martins Indi
↓86’
36.8
M. Young
26.6
Lushendry Edward Martes
87.2
C. Hatenboer
↓79’
67.4
J. Baas
A↓79’
117.1
M. van Bergen
106.4
S. Mito
76.2
C. Terho
↓68’
98.5★
Milan Zonneveld
A
- 1M. Brouwer (G)6.6
- 5B. Kuipers6.3
- 4R. Martins Indi6.7
- 3M. Young6.8
- 2Lushendry Edward Martes6.6
- 8C. Hatenboer7.2
- 6J. Baas7.4
- 11M. van Bergen7.1
- 10S. Mito6.4
- 7C. Terho6.2
- 9Milan Zonneveld ★8.5
Substitutes used
- 21I. Babadi7.1
- 16A. Roaldsøy6.0
- 18J. Toornstra6.0
- 13N. Verschuren6.2
Unused: F. Bednarek, J. Ideho, P. Kuiper, T. Quintero, B. Reith, G. Vianello
PEC Zwolle 4-2-3-1
17.8
J. Schendelaar(G)
26.2
S. Floranus
↓75’
246.5
N. Viergever
286.9
S. Graves
36.3
O. Aertssen
87.7
T. Sommer
A↓88’
306.1
R. Thomas
227.4
I. Cissoko
↓75’
255.9
T. Oosting
↓63’
117.0
D. Mbayo
A
107.8
Koen Kostons
- 1J. Schendelaar (G)7.8
- 2S. Floranus6.2
- 24N. Viergever6.5
- 28S. Graves6.9
- 3O. Aertssen6.3
- 8T. Sommer7.7
- 30R. Thomas6.1
- 22I. Cissoko7.4
- 25T. Oosting5.9
- 11D. Mbayo7.0
- 10Koen Kostons7.8
Substitutes used
- 9E. Sørensen6.5
- 18O. Velanas6.0
- 17S. van Hooijdonk6.6
- 33D. van der Haar6.2
Unused: J. Pereira da Gama, G. Rahajaän, G. Reiziger, T. Velthuis, D. Verduin, T. de Graaff, Gilles van der Wal, N. Fichtinger
M. Brouwer
#1 · Goalkeeper · Sparta Rotterdam
6.6rating
90’Minutes
4Saves
2Conceded
67%Save %
- On target faced
- 6
- Clean sheet
- No
- Passes
- 38 · 61%
B. Kuipers
#5 · Defender · Sparta Rotterdam
6.3rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 30 · 93%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 4 (0)
R. Martins Indi
#4 · Defender · Sparta Rotterdam
6.7rating
86’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓86’ Replaced by N. Verschuren
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 58 · 95%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
M. Young
#3 · Defender · Sparta Rotterdam
6.8rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 79 · 92%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Lushendry Edward Martes
#2 · Midfielder · Sparta Rotterdam
6.6rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 41 · 88%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
C. Hatenboer
#8 · Midfielder · Sparta Rotterdam
7.2rating
79’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓79’ Replaced by J. Toornstra
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 4
- Passes
- 43 · 86%
- Tackles
- 5
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
J. Baas
#6 · Midfielder · Sparta Rotterdam
7.4rating
79’Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0Shots
- A24’ Assist for Milan Zonneveld
- ↓79’ Replaced by A. Roaldsøy
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 47 · 98%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
M. van Bergen
#11 · Forward · Sparta Rotterdam
7.1rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
4Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 4 (3)
- Key passes
- 4
- Passes
- 27 · 78%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 2 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
S. Mito
#10 · Forward · Sparta Rotterdam
6.4rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
5Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 5 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 26 · 88%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (3)
C. Terho
#7 · Forward · Sparta Rotterdam
6.2rating
68’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
3Shots
- ↓68’ Replaced by I. Babadi
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 10 · 80%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 3
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
Milan Zonneveld
★ Player of the match #9 · Forward · Sparta Rotterdam
8.5rating
90’Minutes
1Goals
1Assists
5Shots
- 24’ Assist J. Baas
- A69’ Assist for I. Babadi
- Shots (on target)
- 5 (3)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 23 · 61%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
F. Bednarek
#20 · Goalkeeper · Sparta Rotterdam
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
J. Ideho
#22 · Forward · Sparta Rotterdam
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
I. Babadi
#21 · Midfielder · Sparta Rotterdam
7.1rating
22’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↑68’ Came on for C. Terho
- 69’ Assist Milan Zonneveld
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 5 · 80%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
P. Kuiper
#30 · Goalkeeper · Sparta Rotterdam
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
T. Quintero
#14 · Defender · Sparta Rotterdam
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
B. Reith
#12 · Defender · Sparta Rotterdam
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
A. Roaldsøy
#16 · Midfielder · Sparta Rotterdam
6.0rating
11’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑79’ Came on for J. Baas
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 11 · 64%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
J. Toornstra
#18 · Midfielder · Sparta Rotterdam
6.0rating
11’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑79’ Came on for C. Hatenboer
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 4 · 50%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
N. Verschuren
#13 · Defender · Sparta Rotterdam
6.2rating
4’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑86’ Came on for R. Martins Indi
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 2 · 100%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
G. Vianello
#15 · Defender · Sparta Rotterdam
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
J. Schendelaar
#1 · Goalkeeper · PEC Zwolle
7.8rating
90’Minutes
6Saves
2Conceded
75%Save %
- On target faced
- 8
- Clean sheet
- No
- Passes
- 32 · 81%
S. Floranus
#2 · Defender · PEC Zwolle
6.2rating
75’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- 63’ Yellow card · Foul
- ↓75’ Replaced by D. van der Haar
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 33 · 82%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
N. Viergever
#24 · Defender · PEC Zwolle
6.5rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 40 · 88%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
S. Graves
#28 · Defender · PEC Zwolle
6.9rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 44 · 86%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
O. Aertssen
#3 · Defender · PEC Zwolle
6.3rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 38 · 71%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
T. Sommer
#8 · Midfielder · PEC Zwolle
7.7rating
88’Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
1Shots
- A80’ Assist for Koen Kostons
- 86’ Yellow card · Foul
- ↓88’ Replaced by E. Sørensen
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 4
- Passes
- 35 · 77%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
R. Thomas
#30 · Midfielder · PEC Zwolle
6.1rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 50 · 80%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
I. Cissoko
#22 · Forward · PEC Zwolle
7.4rating
75’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- 21’ Assist D. Mbayo
- ↓75’ Replaced by S. van Hooijdonk
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 24 · 79%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 7
- Fouls (drawn)
- 4 (1)
T. Oosting
#25 · Midfielder · PEC Zwolle
5.9rating
63’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↓63’ Replaced by O. Velanas
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 13 · 92%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
D. Mbayo
#11 · Forward · PEC Zwolle
7.0rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
3Shots
- A21’ Assist for I. Cissoko
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (1)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 18 · 83%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (5)
Koen Kostons
#10 · Forward · PEC Zwolle
7.8rating
90’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- 80’ Assist T. Sommer
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 17 · 76%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
E. Sørensen
#9 · Forward · PEC Zwolle
6.5rating
2’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑88’ Came on for T. Sommer
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 2 · 0%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
J. Pereira da Gama
#26 · Midfielder · PEC Zwolle
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
G. Rahajaän
#38 · Midfielder · PEC Zwolle
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
G. Reiziger
#20 · Midfielder · PEC Zwolle
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
O. Velanas
#18 · Midfielder · PEC Zwolle
6.0rating
27’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑63’ Came on for T. Oosting
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 6 · 83%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
T. Velthuis
#4 · Defender · PEC Zwolle
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
D. Verduin
#41 · Goalkeeper · PEC Zwolle
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
T. de Graaff
#16 · Goalkeeper · PEC Zwolle
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
S. van Hooijdonk
#17 · Forward · PEC Zwolle
6.6rating
15’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↑75’ Came on for I. Cissoko
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 2 · 50%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
D. van der Haar
#33 · Defender · PEC Zwolle
6.2rating
15’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↑75’ Came on for S. Floranus
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 3 · 100%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Gilles van der Wal
#37 · Midfielder · PEC Zwolle
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
N. Fichtinger
#34 · Midfielder · PEC Zwolle
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Player stats
Top rated
Milan ZonneveldSparta Rotterdam8.5
2nd
Koen KostonsPEC Zwolle7.8
3rd
J. SchendelaarPEC Zwolle7.8
Sparta Rotterdam
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Brouwer G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 sv | 0 | 61% 38 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.6 |
| B. Kuipers D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 93% 30 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 4/0 | 6.3 |
| R. Martins Indi D | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 95% 58 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 2/0 | 6.7 |
| M. Young D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 92% 79 | 1 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.8 |
| Lushendry Edward Martes M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 88% 41 | 3 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 6.6 |
| C. Hatenboer M | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 4 | 86% 43 | 5 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/0 | 7.2 |
| J. Baas M | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 2 | 98% 47 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 7.4 |
| M. van Bergen F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (3) | 4 | 78% 27 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 | 0/1 | 7.1 |
| S. Mito F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 (0) | 2 | 88% 26 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 1/3 | 6.4 |
| C. Terho F | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 (0) | 1 | 80% 10 | 0 | 1 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 6.2 |
| Milan Zonneveld F | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 (3) | 2 | 61% 23 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 8.5 |
| I. Babadi M | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 80% 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
| A. Roaldsøy M | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 64% 11 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| J. Toornstra M | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 50% 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 6.0 |
| N. Verschuren D | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 100% 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
PEC Zwolle
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Schendelaar G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 sv | 0 | 81% 32 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7.8 |
| S. Floranus D | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 82% 33 | 3 | 0 | 0/0 | 2/0 | 6.2 |
| N. Viergever D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 88% 40 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/0 | 6.5 |
| S. Graves D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 0 | 86% 44 | 2 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
| O. Aertssen D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 71% 38 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 6.3 |
| T. Sommer M | 88 | 0 | 1 | 1 (1) | 4 | 77% 35 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 2/1 | 7.7 |
| R. Thomas M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 80% 50 | 1 | 2 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 6.1 |
| I. Cissoko F | 75 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 79% 24 | 0 | 0 | 1/7 | 4/1 | 7.4 |
| T. Oosting M | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 92% 13 | 0 | 2 | 0/0 | 2/1 | 5.9 |
| D. Mbayo F | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 2 | 83% 18 | 1 | 1 | 1/1 | 0/5 | 7.0 |
| Koen Kostons F | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 76% 17 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/0 | 7.8 |
| E. Sørensen F | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 0% 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.5 |
| O. Velanas M | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 83% 6 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.0 |
| S. van Hooijdonk F | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 50% 2 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 6.6 |
| D. van der Haar D | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 100% 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.2 |
Match data from eScored. Ratings are the data provider's 0–10 match ratings; 7.2 and above is a strong game, 8+ is rare.
Sparta Rotterdam
PEC Zwolle