- L. Gohi 53’
- M. Bouldini 90+3’
- 67’ Gonçalo Nogueira
- 90+5’ A. Ndoye
xG after the match measures the quality of the chances each side actually created. It is known only after the final whistle, so it is not a forecast.
Bouldini’s late goal settles it for Academico Viseu
Academico Viseu won 2–1 through goals from Gohi and Bouldini. Guimaraes replied through a Nogueira goal. Guimaraes played with ten men from the 90th minute after Ndoye was sent off.
Model vs reality
- Academico Viseu goals
- 2 Model 1.34
- Guimaraes goals
- 1 Model 1.32
- Total goals
- 3 Model 2.67
- Score 2–1
- 8% Most likely 1–1 (13%)
- Over 2.5
- Yes Model 50%
- Both scored
- Yes Model 54%
- CoachesBruno Pinheiro · —
- VenueEstádio Municipal do Fontelo
- Table before kick-offAcademico Viseu 11th · Guimaraes 12th
Timeline
-
L. DoucetYellow card · Foul28’
-
⇄ Gonçalo NogueiraFor L. Doucet45’
- Half time · 0–0
-
L. Gohi 1–053’
-
⇄ AlanFor Beni60’
-
Gonçalo Nogueira 1–1Assist Alan67’
-
⇄ Alejandro MestanzaFor C. Kahraman68’
-
⇄ Nils MortimerFor L. Gohi68’
-
A. JakupovicYellow card · Foul75’
-
André ClóvisYellow card · Foul76’
-
⇄ A. NdoyeFor A. Jakupovic77’
-
⇄ M. NogueiraFor O. Camara77’
-
Alejandro MestanzaYellow card · Foul80’
-
⇄ T. BorevkovićFor A. Sidibé84’
-
Luís SilvaYellow card · Foul86’
-
T. BorevkovićYellow card · Foul88’
-
⇄ Tomás DomingosFor Robinho90’
-
⇄ M. BouldiniFor André Clóvis90’
-
M. Bouldini 2–190+3’
-
⇄ Pedro BarcelosFor G. Costa90+4’
-
A. NdoyeRed card · Violent Conduct90+5’
-
Nils MortimerYellow card · Argument90+5’
- Full time · 2–1
Team stats
Line-ups
Academico Viseu 4-1-4-1
- 98Ewerton (G)8.1
- 57G. Costa6.8
- 2N. Michelis6.7
- 41A. Correia6.7
- 75Robinho6.5
- 7Luís Silva6.3
- 47L. Gohi8.0
- 8C. Kahraman6.2
- 14S. Messeguem6.0
- 31João Guilherme6.5
- 33André Clóvis6.2
Substitutes used
- 22Nils Mortimer7.1
- 5Pedro Barcelos
- 9M. Bouldini
- 45Alejandro Mestanza6.4
- 21Tomás Domingos
Unused: Á. Zamora, Marcos Lavín, Rúben Pereira, Miguel Brau, André Ceitil, Valery, C. Ferreira
Coach: Bruno Pinheiro
Guimaraes 4-2-3-1
- 48O. Zych (G)5.7
- 13J. Teixeira Mendes6.7
- 5A. Sidibé6.9
- 28Thiago Balieiro6.2
- 23T. Strata6.3
- 44L. Doucet6.7
- 16Beni6.8
- 7O. Camara6.5
- 20Samu6.1
- 11Gustavo Silva6.6
- 9A. Jakupovic6.5
Substitutes used
- 21T. Borevković5.9
- 24A. Ndoye6.4
- 8Gonçalo Nogueira ★8.2
- 17M. Nogueira6.3
- 10Alan6.6
Unused: Juan Castillo, Miguel Maga, V. Andersson, Francisco Dias, V. Ouotro, Óscar Rivas, S. Verdi
- On target faced
- 7
- Clean sheet
- No
- Passes
- 41 · 73%
- ↓90+4’ Replaced by Pedro Barcelos
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 42 · 74%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 57 · 81%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 46 · 87%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
- ↓90’ Replaced by Tomás Domingos
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 35 · 74%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 5
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
- 86’ Yellow card · Foul
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 41 · 78%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 4 (1)
- 53’
- ↓68’ Replaced by Nils Mortimer
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 12 · 92%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 2 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (2)
- ↓68’ Replaced by Alejandro Mestanza
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 19 · 74%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 13 · 54%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 21 · 67%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 3
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (3)
- 76’ Yellow card · Foul
- ↓90’ Replaced by M. Bouldini
- Shots (on target)
- 4 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 9 · 78%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
- ↑68’ Came on for L. Gohi
- 90+5’ Yellow card · Argument
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 8 · 63%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
Unused substitute.
- ↑90+4’ Came on for G. Costa
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 0 · —
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- ↑90’ Came on for André Clóvis
- 90+3’
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 0 · —
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- ↑68’ Came on for C. Kahraman
- 80’ Yellow card · Foul
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 10 · 80%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
Unused substitute.
- ↑90’ Came on for Robinho
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 0 · —
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
- On target faced
- 3
- Clean sheet
- No
- Passes
- 27 · 70%
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (0)
- Key passes
- 3
- Passes
- 48 · 83%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- ↓84’ Replaced by T. Borevković
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 42 · 93%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 42 · 69%
- Tackles
- 5
- Interceptions
- 4
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 33 · 82%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
- 28’ Yellow card · Foul
- ↓45’ Replaced by Gonçalo Nogueira
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 20 · 90%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
- ↓60’ Replaced by Alan
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 29 · 93%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
- ↓77’ Replaced by M. Nogueira
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 22 · 82%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 38 · 76%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (2)
- Shots (on target)
- 4 (0)
- Key passes
- 5
- Passes
- 19 · 68%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- 75’ Yellow card · Foul
- ↓77’ Replaced by A. Ndoye
- Shots (on target)
- 4 (2)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 19 · 68%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (3)
- ↑84’ Came on for A. Sidibé
- 88’ Yellow card · Foul
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 3 · 67%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
- ↑77’ Came on for A. Jakupovic
- 90+5’ Red card
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 1 · 100%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
Unused substitute.
Unused substitute.
- ↑45’ Came on for L. Doucet
- 67’ Assist Alan
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 30 · 93%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Unused substitute.
- ↑77’ Came on for O. Camara
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 7 · 86%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
- ↑60’ Came on for Beni
- A67’ Assist for Gonçalo Nogueira
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (2)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 18 · 89%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
Player stats
Academico Viseu
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ewerton G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6 sv | 0 | 73% 41 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 8.1 |
| G. Costa D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 74% 42 | 3 | 2 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 6.8 |
| N. Michelis D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 81% 57 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
| A. Correia D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 87% 46 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/0 | 6.7 |
| Robinho | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 74% 35 | 1 | 5 | 1/1 | 1/0 | 6.5 |
| Luís Silva M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 78% 41 | 3 | 1 | 0/0 | 4/1 | 6.3 |
| L. Gohi F | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 92% 12 | 1 | 0 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 8.0 |
| C. Kahraman M | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 74% 19 | 0 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 6.2 |
| S. Messeguem M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 54% 13 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 2/0 | 6.0 |
| João Guilherme F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 67% 21 | 1 | 0 | 0/3 | 1/3 | 6.5 |
| André Clóvis F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (1) | 0 | 78% 9 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 6.2 |
| Nils Mortimer F | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 63% 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 7.1 |
| Pedro Barcelos D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | — 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | — |
| M. Bouldini F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | — 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | — |
| Alejandro Mestanza | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 80% 10 | 2 | 0 | 1/1 | 1/0 | 6.4 |
| Tomás Domingos D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | — 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | — |
Guimaraes
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O. Zych G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 sv | 0 | 70% 27 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 5.7 |
| J. Teixeira Mendes D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 3 | 83% 48 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.7 |
| A. Sidibé D | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 93% 42 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 6.9 |
| Thiago Balieiro D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 69% 42 | 5 | 4 | 0/0 | 2/0 | 6.2 |
| T. Strata D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 82% 33 | 2 | 0 | 0/2 | 2/0 | 6.3 |
| L. Doucet M | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 90% 20 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 6.7 |
| Beni M | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 93% 29 | 1 | 2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 6.8 |
| O. Camara F | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 82% 22 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 6.5 |
| Samu M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 1 | 76% 38 | 2 | 1 | 0/2 | 2/2 | 6.1 |
| Gustavo Silva F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 5 | 68% 19 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 6.6 |
| A. Jakupovic F | 77 | 0 | 0 | 4 (2) | 2 | 68% 19 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/3 | 6.5 |
| T. Borevković D | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 67% 3 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 5.9 |
| A. Ndoye F | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 100% 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 6.4 |
| Gonçalo Nogueira M | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 93% 30 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 8.2 |
| M. Nogueira M | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 86% 7 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| Alan M | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3 (2) | 1 | 89% 18 | 1 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/2 | 6.6 |
Match data from eScored. Ratings are the data provider's 0–10 match ratings; 7.2 and above is a strong game, 8+ is rare.
Academico Viseu
Guimaraes