xG after the match measures the quality of the chances each side actually created. It is known only after the final whistle, so it is not a forecast.
Burcu goal decides it for Union Berlin
Union Berlin won 1–0 through a Burcu goal. Union Berlin finished with the higher xG (1.59 vs 0.28).
Union Berlin ✓40%
Draw25%
SV Elversberg36%
Model vs reality
- Union Berlin goals
- 1 Model 1.51 · xG 1.59
- SV Elversberg goals
- 0 Model 1.42 · xG 0.28
- Total goals
- 1 Model 2.93 · xG 1.87
- Score 1–0
- 7% Most likely 1–1 (12%)
- Over 2.5
- No Model 56%
- Both scored
- No Model 59%
★ Player of the matchLivan BurcuUnion Berlin · 1 goal
7.9 - RefereeTobias Reichel
- CoachesM. Lustrinelli · Vincent Wagner
- VenueStadion An der Alten Försterei
- Table before kick-offUnion Berlin 17th · SV Elversberg 8th
- Weather at kick-off17°C · Mainly clear · wind 15 km/h
Timeline
-
J. HabererYellow card · Foul7’
-
T. SkarkeYellow card · Foul21’
- Half time · 0–0
-
⇄ Livan BurcuFor K. Imeri58’
-
⇄ M. KrattenmacherFor T. Zimmerschied59’
-
⇄ W. CampbellFor N. Futkeu70’
-
⇄ N. MickelsonFor L. Günther71’
-
⇄ David MokwaFor N. Darvich71’
-
⇄ C. TrimmelFor M. Aebischer77’
-
⇄ O. BurkeFor T. Skarke78’
-
Livan Burcu 1–081’
-
⇄ J. SchmahlFor L. Sirch86’
-
M. KrattenmacherYellow card · Foul90+2’
-
⇄ A. KemleinFor A. Schäfer90+2’
- Full time · 1–0
Team stats
Union BerlinSV Elversberg
43%
Possession
57%
1.59
Expected goals (xG)
0.28
2.35
Expected points (xPts)
0.41
19
Shots
7
7
Shots on target
2
6
Shots off target
5
6
Blocked shots
0
13
Shots inside the box
6
6
Shots outside the box
1
322
Passes
452
78%
Pass accuracy
82%
7
Corners
3
2
Goalkeeper saves
5
14
Fouls
8
3
Offsides
8
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
6.92
Team rating
6.66
Line-ups
Union Berlin 4-1-4-1
17.1
F. Rønnow(G)
156.8
T. Rothe
27.5
O. Uduokhai
47.7
Z. Van Den Bosch
196.2
J. Haberer
86.6
R. Khedira
206.7
M. Aebischer
↓77’
307.2
K. Imeri
↓58’
117.1
W. Jeong
136.8
A. Schäfer
↓90’
216.1
T. Skarke
↓78’
- 1F. Rønnow (G)7.1
- 15T. Rothe6.8
- 2O. Uduokhai7.5
- 4Z. Van Den Bosch7.7
- 19J. Haberer6.2
- 8R. Khedira6.6
- 20M. Aebischer6.7
- 30K. Imeri7.2
- 11W. Jeong7.1
- 13A. Schäfer6.8
- 21T. Skarke6.1
Substitutes used
- 9Livan Burcu ★7.9
- 7O. Burke6.6
- 6A. Kemlein
- 28C. Trimmel7.0
Unused: D. Köhn, M. Ljubičić, L. Querfeld, Matheo Raab
Coach: M. Lustrinelli
SV Elversberg 4-2-3-1
207.8
N. Kristof(G)
216.9
L. Günther
↓71’
317.1
M. Rohr
196.8
L. Pinckert
267.0
L. Sirch
↓86’
86.3
Ł. Poręba
436.7
F. Keidel
296.5
T. Zimmerschied
↓59’
106.3
N. Darvich
↓71’
256.0
L. Petkov
96.1
N. Futkeu
↓70’
- 20N. Kristof (G)7.8
- 21L. Günther6.9
- 31M. Rohr7.1
- 19L. Pinckert6.8
- 26L. Sirch7.0
- 8Ł. Poręba6.3
- 43F. Keidel6.7
- 29T. Zimmerschied6.5
- 10N. Darvich6.3
- 25L. Petkov6.0
- 9N. Futkeu6.1
Substitutes used
- 7M. Krattenmacher6.6
- 2N. Mickelson6.4
- 42David Mokwa6.3
- 17J. Schmahl6.4
- 39W. Campbell6.5
Unused: A. Condé, F. Le Joncour, L. Schnellbacher, T. Boss
Coach: Vincent Wagner
F. Rønnow
#1 · Goalkeeper · Union Berlin
7.1rating
90’Minutes
2Saves
0Conceded
100%Save %
- On target faced
- 2
- Clean sheet
- Yes
- xG faced
- 0.28
- Prevented vs xG
- +0.28
- Passes
- 32 · 84%
- Interceptions
- 1
T. Rothe
#15 · Defender · Union Berlin
6.8rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 26 · 65%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
O. Uduokhai
#2 · Defender · Union Berlin
7.5rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 44 · 75%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 3
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Z. Van Den Bosch
#4 · Defender · Union Berlin
7.7rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 35 · 83%
- Tackles
- 4
- Interceptions
- 4
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (2)
J. Haberer
#19 · Midfielder · Union Berlin
6.2rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- 7’ Yellow card · Foul
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 33 · 67%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 3 (0)
R. Khedira
#8 · Midfielder · Union Berlin
6.6rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 18 · 78%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (0)
M. Aebischer
#20 · Midfielder · Union Berlin
6.7rating
77’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓77’ Replaced by C. Trimmel
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 18 · 94%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
K. Imeri
#30 · Midfielder · Union Berlin
7.2rating
58’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↓58’ Replaced by Livan Burcu
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 20 · 70%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
W. Jeong
#11 · Midfielder · Union Berlin
7.1rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (1)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 22 · 91%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
A. Schäfer
#13 · Midfielder · Union Berlin
6.8rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
3Shots
- ↓90+2’ Replaced by A. Kemlein
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 32 · 81%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 3
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 3
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
T. Skarke
#21 · Midfielder · Union Berlin
6.1rating
78’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Shots
- 21’ Yellow card · Foul
- ↓78’ Replaced by O. Burke
- Shots (on target)
- 2 (2)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 18 · 83%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 6
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
Livan Burcu
★ Player of the match #9 · Forward · Union Berlin
7.9rating
32’Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
3Shots
- ↑58’ Came on for K. Imeri
- 81’
- Shots (on target)
- 3 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 8 · 63%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 2 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
O. Burke
#7 · Forward · Union Berlin
6.6rating
12’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑78’ Came on for T. Skarke
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 5 · 80%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
A. Kemlein
#6 · Midfielder · Union Berlin
1’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑90+2’ Came on for A. Schäfer
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 0 · —
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
D. Köhn
#17 · Defender · Union Berlin
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
M. Ljubičić
#27 · Forward · Union Berlin
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
L. Querfeld
#14 · Defender · Union Berlin
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Matheo Raab
#31 · Goalkeeper · Union Berlin
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
C. Trimmel
#28 · Defender · Union Berlin
7.0rating
13’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑77’ Came on for M. Aebischer
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 4 · 75%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
N. Kristof
#20 · Goalkeeper · SV Elversberg
7.8rating
90’Minutes
5Saves
1Conceded
83%Save %
- On target faced
- 6
- Clean sheet
- No
- xG faced
- 1.59
- Prevented vs xG
- +0.59
- Passes
- 45 · 80%
L. Günther
#21 · Forward · SV Elversberg
6.9rating
71’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↓71’ Replaced by N. Mickelson
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 24 · 79%
- Tackles
- 3
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
M. Rohr
#31 · Defender · SV Elversberg
7.1rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 76 · 88%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (1)
L. Pinckert
#19 · Defender · SV Elversberg
6.8rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 78 · 78%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
L. Sirch
#26 · Defender · SV Elversberg
7.0rating
86’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓86’ Replaced by J. Schmahl
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 49 · 76%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (2)
Ł. Poręba
#8 · Midfielder · SV Elversberg
6.3rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 50 · 84%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 2
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (0)
F. Keidel
#43 · Midfielder · SV Elversberg
6.7rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 2
- Passes
- 40 · 88%
- Tackles
- 2
- Interceptions
- 1
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
T. Zimmerschied
#29 · Forward · SV Elversberg
6.5rating
59’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↓59’ Replaced by M. Krattenmacher
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 14 · 86%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
N. Darvich
#10 · Midfielder · SV Elversberg
6.3rating
71’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↓71’ Replaced by David Mokwa
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 7 · 100%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
L. Petkov
#25 · Forward · SV Elversberg
6.0rating
90’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 28 · 68%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 2
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (1)
N. Futkeu
#9 · Forward · SV Elversberg
6.1rating
70’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↓70’ Replaced by W. Campbell
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 7 · 86%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (2)
A. Condé
#6 · Midfielder · SV Elversberg
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
M. Krattenmacher
#7 · Midfielder · SV Elversberg
6.6rating
31’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↑59’ Came on for T. Zimmerschied
- 90+2’ Yellow card · Foul
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 4 · 50%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 1 (2)
F. Le Joncour
#3 · Defender · SV Elversberg
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
N. Mickelson
#2 · Defender · SV Elversberg
6.4rating
19’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑71’ Came on for L. Günther
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 8 · 88%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
David Mokwa
#42 · Forward · SV Elversberg
6.3rating
19’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑71’ Came on for N. Darvich
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 4 · 75%
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
J. Schmahl
#17 · Midfielder · SV Elversberg
6.4rating
4’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
- ↑86’ Came on for L. Sirch
- Shots (on target)
- 0 (0)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 4 · 100%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 0 / 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
L. Schnellbacher
#24 · Midfielder · SV Elversberg
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
W. Campbell
#39 · Forward · SV Elversberg
6.5rating
20’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Shots
- ↑70’ Came on for N. Futkeu
- Shots (on target)
- 1 (1)
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 5 · 80%
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Dribbles won
- 1 / 1
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
T. Boss
#28 · Goalkeeper · SV Elversberg
0’Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Shots
Unused substitute.
Player stats
Top rated
Livan BurcuUnion Berlin7.9
2nd
N. KristofSV Elversberg7.8
3rd
Z. Van Den BoschUnion Berlin7.7
Union Berlin
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Rønnow G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 sv | 0 | 84% 32 | 0 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7.1 |
| T. Rothe D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 2 | 65% 26 | 3 | 0 | 0/0 | 2/0 | 6.8 |
| O. Uduokhai D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 75% 44 | 1 | 3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7.5 |
| Z. Van Den Bosch D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 83% 35 | 4 | 4 | 1/1 | 1/2 | 7.7 |
| J. Haberer M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 67% 33 | 1 | 1 | 0/1 | 3/0 | 6.2 |
| R. Khedira M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 78% 18 | 2 | 2 | 0/1 | 2/0 | 6.6 |
| M. Aebischer M | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 94% 18 | 1 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/1 | 6.7 |
| K. Imeri M | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 70% 20 | 1 | 1 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 7.2 |
| W. Jeong M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 91% 22 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 7.1 |
| A. Schäfer M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 81% 32 | 2 | 3 | 1/3 | 2/1 | 6.8 |
| T. Skarke M | 78 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | 0 | 83% 18 | 0 | 0 | 1/6 | 2/1 | 6.1 |
| Livan Burcu F | 32 | 1 | 0 | 3 (1) | 0 | 63% 8 | 0 | 1 | 2/2 | 0/0 | 7.9 |
| O. Burke F | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 80% 5 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.6 |
| A. Kemlein M | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | — 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | — |
| C. Trimmel D | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 75% 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7.0 |
SV Elversberg
| Player | Min | G | A | Shots | KP | Pass | Tkl | Int | Drb | Fouls | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Kristof G | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 sv | 0 | 80% 45 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 7.8 |
| L. Günther F | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 2 | 79% 24 | 3 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 6.9 |
| M. Rohr D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 88% 76 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 7.1 |
| L. Pinckert D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 78% 78 | 1 | 1 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 6.8 |
| L. Sirch D | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 76% 49 | 2 | 2 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 7.0 |
| Ł. Poręba M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 84% 50 | 1 | 2 | 0/0 | 1/0 | 6.3 |
| F. Keidel M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 88% 40 | 2 | 1 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 6.7 |
| T. Zimmerschied F | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 86% 14 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 6.5 |
| N. Darvich M | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 100% 7 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 6.3 |
| L. Petkov F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 68% 28 | 1 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 6.0 |
| N. Futkeu F | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 86% 7 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 2/2 | 6.1 |
| M. Krattenmacher M | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 50% 4 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 1/2 | 6.6 |
| N. Mickelson D | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 88% 8 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.4 |
| David Mokwa F | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 75% 4 | 1 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.3 |
| J. Schmahl M | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 100% 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 6.4 |
| W. Campbell F | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 0 | 80% 5 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 6.5 |
Match data from eScored. Ratings are the data provider's 0–10 match ratings; 7.2 and above is a strong game, 8+ is rare.
Union Berlin
SV Elversberg